Privacy Policy
We occasionally collect your data to ensure that your journey with us is more efficient, enjoyable and productive. At all stages, you can opt out of this process or having us communicate with you. 
Red Beauty Salon is committed to protecting your privacy to ensure that you have a safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Red Beauty Salon website and governs data collection and usage. By using the Red Beauty Salon website, you consent to the practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information
Red Beauty Salon collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name and telephone number if you choose to provide this information through the forms on our website.

Red Beauty Salon also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your postcode, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites. There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Red Beauty Salon. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, pages accessed within the site, access times and referring Website addresses. This information is used by Red Beauty Salon for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, security and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Red Beauty Salon.

Use of your Personal Information
Red Beauty Salon collects and uses your personal information to operate the Red Beauty Salon website and deliver the services you have requested. Red Beauty Salon also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Red Beauty Salon and its affiliates. Red Beauty Salon may also contact you via email to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Red Beauty Salon does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. In addition, Red Beauty Salon may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or provide customer support. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Red Beauty Salon, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.
Red Beauty Salon does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent. Red Beauty Salon keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within Red Beauty Salon, to determine what Red Beauty Salon services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customised content and advertising within Red Beauty Salon to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a subject area. Red Beauty Salon websites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Red Beauty Salon or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Red Beauty Salon; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Red Beauty Salon, or the public. In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 email subscribers are given the opportunity to un-subscribe at any time through an automated system. This process is detailed at the footer of each campaign. If an automated un-subscription system is unavailable clear instructions on how to un-subscribe will be detailed instead.

Use of Cookies
The Red Beauty Salon website use cookies to help personalise your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, when you return to the Red Beauty Salon website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Red Beauty Salon features that you have customised.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Red Beauty Salon services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information
Red Beauty Salon secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. Red Beauty Salon secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, encrypted and secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

Changes to this Statement
Red Beauty Salon will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Red Beauty Salon encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Red Beauty Salon is protecting your information.

Contact Information
Red Beauty Salon welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Red Beauty Salon has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Red Beauty Salon here. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

If you would like to request any information Red Beauty Salon hold for you, you can do so here.